S-2019-242
[…] Pursuant to Rule 3.15, Rules of the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals, Title 22, Ch.18, App. (2020), the MANDATE is ORDERED issued upon the delivery and filing of this decision.

Click Here To Download PDF

Footnotes:

  1. Weaver was charged in this case with sexually abusing A.W. between January 1, 2011 and October 24, 2016. This date range implicates the 2010 and 2014 amended versions of 21 O.S., § 843.5, as well as the 2009 and 2012 amended versions of 10A O.S., § 1-1-105.
  2. Title 22, Section 1053(6) allows an appeal by the State "[u]pon a pretrial order, decision or judgment suppressing or excluding evidence in cases alleging violation of any provisions of Section 13.1 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes."