First, I cannot agree with the restriction that this Court has placed on the State’s right to bring an appeal pursuant to 22 O.S.2011, § 1053(5). As I wrote in State v. Sayerwinnie, 2007 OK CR 11, 157 P.3d 137: I must respectfully dissent to the Court’s analysis and decision in this case. In applying the statutory language, “review of the issue would be in the best interest of justice”, the focus of the Court should be on the correctness of the trial court’s decision and not on the quantum of the State’s evidence the suppressed statement represents. This Court has no way of truly knowing how substantial the suppressed evidence is to the State’s case.