Rule 2.1 (D)(4), Rules of the Oklahoma Court of Criminal Appeals, Title 22, Ch.18, App. (2020), 3 limits the scope of review in a revocation appeal to “the validity of the revocation order.” Any challenge to the competency proceedings should have been raised in a certiorari appeal. Proposition One is not properly before the Court and is denied. In his second and third propositions of error, Appellant asserts violations of the “20-day rule.” 22 O.S.Supp.2019, § 991b(a) requires the hearing on a motion to revoke a suspended sentence to be held within twenty days of the “entry of the plea of not guilty to the petition, unless waived by both the state and the defendant.” Here, as far as the record discloses, Appellant never entered a plea to the petition and therefore the rule was never triggered.