RE-2013-279
[…] COUNSEL FOR APPELLANT

VIRGINIA SANDERS
APPELLATE DEFENSE COUNSEL
P.O. BOX 926
NORMAN, OK 73070
COUNSEL FOR APPELLANT

APPEARANCES ON APPEAL

JAMES WALTERS
ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY
CADDO COUNTY COURTHOUSE
ANADARKO, OKLAHOMA 73005
COUNSEL FOR THE STATE

E. SCOTT PRUITT
ATTORNEY GENERAL OF OKLAHOMA
THEODORE M. PEEPER
ASSISTANT ATTORNEY GENERAL
313 N.W. 21st STREET
OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLAHOMA 73105
COUNSEL FOR THE STATE

OPINION BY: LEWIS, P.J.
SMITH, V.P.J.: Concurs
LUMPKIN, J.: Concurs
C. JOHNSON, J.: Concurs
A. JOHNSON, J.: Concurs

RA/F

Click Here To Download PDF

Footnotes:

  1. Section 991b(A) of Title 22 requires that a hearing on the State's application to revoke must be held "within twenty (20) days after the entry of the plea of not guilty to the petition, unless waived by both the state and the defendant".

Oklahoma Statutes citations:

  • Okla. Stat. tit. 22 § 991b(A) (2011) - Revocation of Suspended Sentences

Oklahoma Administrative Rules citations:

No Oklahoma administrative rules found.

U.S. Code citations:

No US Code citations found.

Other citations:

No other rule citations found.