Although the Court has previously recognized the importance of a probationer reporting and that a violation for failing to report will provide a basis for revocation (e.g., McCoy v. State, 1977 OK CR 254, I 4, 568 P.2d 353, 354; Moore v. State, 1971 OK CR 433, 9 5, 489 P.2d 1359, 1360), we do not find, under all of these facts and circumstances presented, that this last violation can support a revocation in full in this particular instance for these offenses resulting in the service of eight years in prison. 3 Campbell relies on 21 O.S.2001, § 142.18(B), of the Oklahoma Crime Victims Compensation Act for his argument that the second VCA’s were unlawful. Campbell construes that statute as providing for only one VCA per offense. 4 21 O.S.2001, § 142.18(B) (“the court shall levy a victim compensation assessment of at least Forty-five Dollars ($45.00), but not to exceed One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) for each felony”). -3- appeal. As the VCA imposed by the lower court is not void on its face, we will not address this complaint here. 5 DECISION The final order of the District Court of Pottawatomie County revoking Campbell’s suspended sentences in Case No.