The jury fixed punishment well below the maximum on each conviction, thirty-five years and ten 7 years respectively. We find, based on this record, Adames has failed to show that error, much less plain error, occurred. This claim is denied. 3. Adames argues the order revoking his suspended sentences in Case No. CF-2015-112 must be reversed because of a violation of the 20-day rule. He maintains that he did not waive his right to a revocation hearing within 20 days after entry of his plea of not guilty. Title 22 O.S.Supp.2016, § 991b(A) states: Whenever a sentence has been suspended by the court after conviction of a person for any crime, the suspended sentence of the person may not be revoked, in whole or part, for any cause unless a petition setting forth the grounds for such revocation is filed by the district attorney with the clerk of the sentencing court and competent evidence justifying the revocation of the suspended sentence is presented to the court at a hearing to be held for that purpose within twenty (20) days after the entry of the plea of not guilty to the petition, unless waived by both the state and the defendant. Emphasis added. The record shows that, at arraignment on the application to revoke, Adames entered a plea of not guilty, moved for a continuance, and waived his right under Section 991b(A) to a hearing on the matter within 20 days.