To determine if a traffic stop violates the Fourth Amendment, we consider whether the officer’s action was justified at its inception and whether the officer’s subsequent actions were reasonably related in scope to the circumstances which justified the interference in the first place. McGaughey, 2001 OK CR 33, 24, 37 P.3d at 136. Zungali, 2015 OK CR 8, I 5, 348 P.3d at 705-06. In Zungali, an OBNDD agent stopped a vehicle on I-40 eastbound for following another with a space of less than one-second between them, in violation of 47 O.S.2011, § 11-310(a). Section 11-310(a) provides, “[t]he driver of a motor vehicle shall not follow another vehicle more closely than is reasonable and prudent, having due regard for the speed of such vehicles and the traffic upon and the condition of the highway.” A search of the vehicle revealed forty-nine pounds of marijuana hidden inside. The appellees challenged the traffic stop.