For the following reasons, I dissent. Appellant’s third proposition challenges the validity of his Drug Court termination, alleging it took place after the statutorily mandated time period for his Drug Court participation had expired. Appellant was sentenced to Drug Court on March 24, 2014. State’s Exhibit 1, presented at the Termination Hearing, shows that Appellant failed a drug test on April 11, 2017. On April 19, 2017, the State filed an Application to Terminate Appellant from Drug Court and cited the positive THC reading as the only violation. Title 22, O.S.Supp. 2016, § 471.6(G) states: The period of time during which an offender may participate in the active treatment portion of the drug court program shall be not more than twenty-four (24) months and may include a period of supervision not less 1 Despite concurring with the first two propositions, it should be noted that the appeal record in this matter contains limited Drug Court documents. The Performance Contract submitted by the District Court and attached as Exhibit A to the Acknowledgment of Compliance With Court of Criminal Appeals Order Dated August 1, 2019 lists the terms of his Drug Court responsibilities. Item #44 is the term of his treatment, which is within the statutory timeframe of three total years. the treatment portion of the program. The period of supervision may be extended by order of the court for not more than six (6) months. At the time of the alleged violation and the filing of the Application to Terminate, the court had neither ruled that Appellant completed the Drug Court program, nor entered an order establishing or extending supervision.