Counsel argued that the photograph was of “a much younger individual before alcohol and methamphetamine had taken much of his vibrance.” In reviewing the exhibits especially the medical examiner’s photographs in comparison to the in-life photograph, there doesn’t seem to be as much difference as Appellant argues. This photograph was an accurate representation of the decedent at the time of his death. These types of photographs are admissible under 12 O.S.2011, § 2403 (“in a prosecution for any criminal homicide, an appropriate photograph of the victim while alive shall be admissible evidence when offered by the district attorney to show the general appearance and condition of the victim while alive.”) This 7 photograph was admissible and the relevance of this photograph was not “substantially” outweighed by any danger of unfair prejudice. There is no abuse of discretion here.