To show plain error, Appellant must show an actual error, 6 which is plain or obvious and that affects his substantial rights. This Court will only correct plain error if the error seriously affects the fairness, integrity or public reputation of the judicial proceedings or otherwise represents a miscarriage of justice. Lamar, 2018 OK CR 8, I 40, 419 P.3d at 294. Appellant fails to show actual or obvious error affecting his substantial rights. Title 22 O.S.2011, § 2002(A)(1)(a) provides that, upon request of the defense, the State “shall be required to disclose . the names and addresses of witnesses which the state intends to call at trial, together with their relevant, written or recorded statement, if any, or if none, significant summaries of any oral statement[.]” Title 22 O.S.2011, § 2002(D) provides that “[a]]] issues relating to discovery will be completed at least (10) days prior to trial.”