F-2015-963
[…] Click Here To Download PDF

Footnotes:

  1. 1 Count 2-Indecent Exposure-was dismissed at the State's request at the conclusion of Appellant's preliminary hearing.
  2. 2 Appellant must serve at least 85% of his Count 1 sentence before parole eligibility. 21 O.S.Supp.2014, § 13.1(10).
  3. 3 Title 12 O.S.2011, § 2613(B) specifically provides "[e]xtrinsic evidence of a prior inconsistent statement by a witness is not admissible unless the witness is afforded an opportunity to explain or deny the same and the opposite party is afforded an opportunity to interrogate the witness thereon."
  4. 4 Section 645 provides: Every person who, with intent to do bodily harm and without justifiable or excusable cause, commits any assault, battery, or assault and battery upon the person of another with any sharp or dangerous weapon, or who, without such cause, shoots at another, with any kind of firearm or air gun or other means whatever, with intent to injure any person, although without the intent to kill such person or to commit any felony, upon conviction is guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not exceeding ten (10) years, or by imprisonment in a county jail not exceeding one (1) year.