However, as is acknowledged by the State, this Court is statutorily prohibited from considering the presentence investigation report on appeal. See 22 O.S.2011, § 982(D) (“The presentence investigation reports specified in this section shall not be referred to, or be considered, in any appeal proceedings.”). 10 This is plain error which requires the restitution order be vacated and the case remanded to the district court for a proper determination on the issue of the victim’s loss.