Accordingly, Appellant’s conviction in CF-2005-340 for Assault and Battery on a Police Officer must be vacated as hereinafter set forth. 1 22 O.S.2001, § 471.7(E). 2 Appellant tested positive for cocaine on September 26, 2007, the eve of the second anniver- sary of his admission to Drug Court. (D.C. O.R. 124.) The Oklahoma Drug Court Act limits the active treatment portion of a defendant’s drug court program to a two-year period. See 22 O.S.Supp.2006, § 471.6(E) (“The period of time during which an offender may participate in the active treatment portion of the drug court program shall be not less than six (6) months nor more than twenty-four (24) months “). -2- DECISION The final order terminating Appellant, Steven Dewayne Hervey, from the Drug Court program in Pottawatomie County District Court, Case Nos.