F-2006-850
[…] CF-2004-138) and revoked the unexecuted portion of a seven-year suspended sentence for Manufacture of Controlled Dangerous Substance (District Court Case No. CF-2002-171).
  2. The Drug Court record reveals Appellant was sanctioned with a five-day jail term for the July 17, 2005, test results and with a ten-day jail term for the October 4, 2005, results.
  3. See 22 O.S.2001, § 471.7(E) ("The drug court judge shall recognize relapses and restarts in the program which are considered to be part of the rehabilitation and recovery process.").
  4. The Oklahoma Drug Court Act anticipates that offenders may experience relapse and that such is part of the rehabilitation and recovery process.