J-2011-394
[…] See also 10A O.S.Supp.2010, § 2-2-403 (allowing the district attorney to ask, or the court with juvenile responsibilities on its own motion, to determine “if a child is charged with a delinquent act as a result of an offense which would be a felony if committed by an adult” should be held accountable as an adult, but requiring such determination to be made following “a preliminary hearing to determine whether or not there is prosecutive merit to the complaint,” and if prosecutive merit exists, to then determine if the child should be certified as an adult and if